?

Log in

lemon tart art
lems: powered by USB
my icons, let me show you them. 
22nd-Nov-2007 01:38 pm
[random] vitamin c!
OMG ICONS! YAAAAAY! I obviously haven't posted icons in a while and I realized that I never did Sara through the seasons for season 7. So here it is! 3 icons for every episode. I'm kind of rusty and have been playing around with some new colouring, so I apologize for any crappiness. Otherwise, enjoy! ♥

; 72 Sara icons
; 1 GSR banner

preview:







7.o1 - "Built to Kill, Part One"

o1. o2. o3.


7.o2 - "Built to Kill, Part Two"

o4. o5. o6.


7.o3 - "Toe Tags"

o7. o8. o9.


7.o4 - "Fannysmackin'"

1o. 11. 12.


7.o5 - "Double-Cross"

13. 14. 15.


7.o6 - "Burn Out"

16. 17. 18.


7.o7 - "Post Mortem"

19. 2o. 21.


7.o8 - "Happenstance"

22. 23. 24.


7.o9 - "Living Legends"

25. 26. 27.


7.1o - "Loco Motives"

28. 29. 3o.


7.11 - "Leaving Las Vegas"

31. 32. 33.


7.12 - "Sweet Jane"

34. 35. 36.


7.13 - "Redrum"

37. 38. 39.


7.14 - "Meet Market"

4o. 41. 42.


7.15 - "Law of Gravity"

43. 44. 45.


7.16 - "Monster in the Box"

46. 47. 48.


7.17 - "Fallen Idols"

49. 5o. 51.


7.18 - "Empty Eyes"

52. 53. 55.


7.19 - "Big Shots"

55. 56. 57.


7.20 - "Lab Rats"

58. 59. 6o.


7.21 - "Ending Happy"

61. 62. 63.


7.22 - "Leaping Lizards"

64. 65. 66.


7.23 - "The Good, The Bad and The Dominatrix"

67. 68. 69.


7.24 - "Dead Doll"

7o. 71. 72.








; comments are candy canes :)
; pls credit lemont_art or almost_october
; textless are not bases
; rules & resources
Comments 
22nd-Nov-2007 07:23 pm (UTC)
I was SO excited when I saw the post :D I am gonna run off with 5,8 & 27. Will credit when used... of course.

& I adore the header.

amazing work!
28th-Nov-2007 05:29 am (UTC)
Eehehehe, thanks you so much! Hahah, I'm kind of amazed that anyone even remembers me, it's been like, 5 months since the last time I posted. :p Anyhoo, I'm glad you like and enjoy! ♥
28th-Nov-2007 05:35 am (UTC)
I always loved your stuff! ;) Missed ya. :P
22nd-Nov-2007 07:50 pm (UTC)
OMG she's back, she's back! I so don't have enough user pictures free to use all of the icons at the same time but I'm so saving everything. You.are.da.bomb!
28th-Nov-2007 05:30 am (UTC)
LOLZ, yes I am! It's kinda been a while, eh? :p And yay! Glad you like. ♥
22nd-Nov-2007 07:58 pm (UTC)
Wow, these are gorgeous. I'm saving a whole bunch, and will credit when used of course.

Awesome work!
28th-Nov-2007 05:31 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! :) Enjoy. ♥
22nd-Nov-2007 08:22 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I make crappy icons too...

Wait.

WHY do MY crappy icons are really crappy, when your are...well, GORGEOUS?!

That is really unfair. But I guess it's because you're awesomely talented, and that you just made me squeeeeeeee hard with this entry! =D

You still rock my Sara's world, girl!! So, so, so glad you've posted ♥

Thanks so much!!
28th-Nov-2007 05:33 am (UTC)
Ahahah, well I'm glad you like them! There were a lot of different techniques I tried and I wasn't sure if they were actually any good, so yay! And thank you, as always darling! ♥
22nd-Nov-2007 10:47 pm (UTC)
beautiful icons, taking many! thanks. XD
28th-Nov-2007 05:33 am (UTC)
Thanks, glad you like! :)
23rd-Nov-2007 06:37 am (UTC)
*gasps*
I love them ALL. Stealing pretty much all of them and will definitely credit :D
Thanks!
28th-Nov-2007 05:34 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much! I'm glad you like. :)
23rd-Nov-2007 06:51 am (UTC)
I save them all. Great work. madonnna19
28th-Nov-2007 05:35 am (UTC)
Wow, all of them? Thanks, I'm glad you like! :D
23rd-Nov-2007 07:42 am (UTC)
Saved a bunch, these are lovely. :)
28th-Nov-2007 05:36 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)
23rd-Nov-2007 08:32 am (UTC)
Beautiful icons. <3
Taking many of them, will credit when used. Thanks!
28th-Nov-2007 05:38 am (UTC)
Thank you so much, I'm glad you like. :)
23rd-Nov-2007 01:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks for these. I love 59 <3
28th-Nov-2007 05:39 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks! I'm glad you like. :) ♥
23rd-Nov-2007 05:05 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD I WANT THEM ALL.

Seriously, gorgeous work. Did you follow a tutorial for the colouring in 19, 21 and 50? If so could you say where? If not you're a genius because they look so wonderfully vintage. I'm taking...many. Will credit of course! =]
28th-Nov-2007 05:49 am (UTC)
Wow, I love your icons so your comment gives me *GLEE*. :D

I belive for 19 and 21 I used the third tutorial here here. I futzed around with it a bit, I think I added a really dark red (close to black) layer set to exclusion. And I always play around with colour balance layers to get the colour I want. And there was no tutorial for 50, it was just me dorking around with layers.

At any rate, thanks so much! I'm glad you like. :D

23rd-Nov-2007 07:48 pm (UTC)
They are wonderful! And the idea is great too ^^ #11 is nice, it reminds me those Andy Warhol photos with Marylin =) and gosh! #20 is gorgeous, the flower is tooo cuteee !!#51 and #66 are also part of my favs but they all rock! And the banner is awesome, the song is in "Sex Intentions", great film and great musics =)
28th-Nov-2007 05:56 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! And I'm glad you like 51, I was too sure about the colouring, so yay! :D
(Deleted comment)
28th-Nov-2007 05:56 am (UTC)
Aww, thanks so much! :)
24th-Nov-2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
*collapses*

these are absolutely stunning. beautiful.
saved a whole bunch. well done!
28th-Nov-2007 05:58 am (UTC)
Awww, thank you! I'm so glad you like, it's been so long I felt out of practice. :p So yay! ♥
25th-Nov-2007 07:18 am (UTC)
Amazing work!
I love #17!
28th-Nov-2007 05:59 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, I'm glad you like! :)
20th-Dec-2007 09:05 am (UTC)
I took... welll... almost ALL of them :]
Great job as always!
10th-Jan-2008 06:27 am (UTC)
I've just realized I've never given you proper credit for how great your graphics are.

I just love your style and coloring-- very classy yet unique and amazing. I was so happy when I finally got my paid account so I could use all your icons XD
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 4:47 pm GMT.